Sorry but currently it is not possible to buy digital and physical goods at once.

Privacy statement

Protection of personal data

 

Privacy Statement

 

The Seller undertakes to protect the Buyer's personal data and proceeds in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On Personal Data Protection. Supraphon Entertainment a.s., is a registered personal information controller, using all data obtained from customers solely for internal use of the company and does not disclose it to third parties.

The terms seller and buyer are governed by the General Terms and Conditions, which are published on this site.

The Seller declares that all personal data provided by the Buyer will be used only to fulfill the order with the Buyer. In no case shall they be disclosed or made available to third parties. Exceptions may be situations related to distribution or payment transactions regarding ordered goods. Personal data is collected, processed and stored by the seller in accordance with applicable laws of the Czech Republic.

 The Buyer agrees that the email address provided by the Buyer may be used to send commercial communications to the Seller. However, the Buyer has the right at any time to refuse to send further communications. The rejection procedure is set out at the end of each commercial communication.

 Supraphon Entertainment a.s. does not collect any personal data that could identify a specific person, except when the person himself provides Supraphon Entertainment a.s voluntarily. Such data may be obtained if a person voluntarily registers to use the services of Supraphon Entertainment as, participates in a survey, participates in voting, etc. Any personally identifiable information of a particular person will not be passed on or sold to a third party user at the time of data collection.

Supraphon Entertainment Inc. reserves the right to conduct user behavior analysis on its website. These analyzes include traffic measurement, the number of users viewed the ad banner, and the number of clicks per banner. This data is also available to individual advertisers, always as a statistical overview, not by name. Users should also note that data that they voluntarily submit to discussion forums or other automatically generated pages may be used by a third party. However, such use of personal information cannot be controlled and Supraphon Entertainment a.s cannot and will not be held responsible for this.

Users should be aware that some information about them may be automatically collected during standard operations of our server (eg user's IP address) and also when cookies are used (small text files that are stored on the user's computer and they can recognize a user who has visited it before and then record their behavior, such as tailoring design and content accordingly, or better targeting advertising campaigns). Cookies are not programs that could cause harm to the user's computer. Most browsers offer the option of not accepting cookies, but e-commerce will not work correctly without cookies enabled.

At the user's request, Supraphon Entertainment a.s. all steps to remove all of his personal data from Supraphon Entertainment a.s.

Access to personal data

The Buyer who has registered on the Seller's website has the option to modify his / her registration at any time and thus change all personal data provided by him / her. It also has the option to choose whether or not to receive commercial communications from the operator to its e-mail address. These settings are available in the customer profile.

  Get info about new releases and discounts in your email!
Send

Bontonland.cz 

 

Copyright © 2019 Bontonland.cz. All rights reserved